07989 893319 - Winter League/07904 071308 - Summer League

admin@grappdarts.org.uk

Statistics

          ALL DARTS 21 AND UNDER (OR SEASON TOP 3 FOR YOUR TEAM) TO BE TEXT THROUGH WITH RESULTS TO 07989 893319

Best Darts Monday 12th February 2018 TOP TEN

Darts

Player

11

m litherland(red lion)

 12

r salt(pick)

13

g Sherlock (bull)

15

m coley (Saracens a) j wills (esmfc)

16

g hassell (wheatsheaf)

17

c Clark (Hatton) m beswick (esmfc)
                               18 e Llewellyn(esm) r buck ( Saracens a) w hill(Saracens a)

Darts of the Season (Masters Qualifiers) 15 Darts or less and Champions league (inc 16 17 18)

Darts

Player

9

N Jackson

10

C Clarke

11

K Flannery – H Murray-P MCNULTY-L RATCLIFFE-N JACKSON-m litherland

12

A Lee – M Prue – G SHERLOCK-R TURNER -T GOLDSMITH-r salt

13

B Allen – M Litherland – T Bolton – L Beswick- G Hassall-C Swindells-E Llewellyn(2)-B Lee-L.Ratcliffe- D Healey-C Clarke-M COLEY-P BEBBINGTON-g Sherlock

14

M Davies – R Barker – T Horan – E Llewelyn(2) – P Oxley-R Evan(2)s-M Holker-N Jackson-C Jackson-D ROLINSON(2)-D THOMASON-R TURNER-C CLARKE-A LETT-

15

S Long – G Sherlock – L Beswick – D Rowlinson(2) – C Bancroft – L Ratcliffe- D Thomason-G Talbot—-T WARD – G HASSALL- E LLEWELLYN(2)-P HUGHES-H CLARKE-R OCEGO-P MCNULTY-m coley- j wills

additional champions league qualifying legs

16

W Hill- C Clarke(2- L Beswick-J Wills-G Sherlock(2)-T Bolton-N JACKSON-T PERKINS-G HASSALL(2)

17

M Beswick(2)- J Googier-J Wills-S Horan-J Wilson(2)-R Ocego-N JACKSON-A LETT-G PHILLIPS-D JOHNSON- c Clark

18

G Sherlock – D Anderson(2)-R Ocego-T Bolton-A Lett(2)-D Oliver-J Wills-G Illidge-L RATCLIFFE-S HORAN-S MOONEY-M SMITH-P.MARSLAND-j Llewellyn-S BEBBINGTON- e Llewellyn -r buck- w hill

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

The 8 players with the most legs 18 and under will be invited to play

in a CHAMPIONS LEAGUE  on a friday at end of season with a round robin group format  with semifinals and final

(ties  will be split by aggregate darts and then best leg and then play off)

CURRENT BEST

G SHERLOCK(BULL)

12.15.16.16.18.13

C CLARKE(HAT)

10.13.16.17.14.16.17

L BESWICK(ESMFC)

13.15.16

T.BOLTON(PICK)

13.16.18

R OCEGO

18.17.15

N JACKSON(ESM)

14.9.17.17.16.11.15

E LLEWELLYN(ESM)

14.13.15.15.13.14.18

L RATCLIFFE(SAR B)

2.15.13.18.11
PLEASE TEXT ME ALL 18 17 AND 16 DARTERS FOR YOUR TEAM FOR FIRST 8 WEEKS ASAP THANKS

Teams Season Top 3 Darts

Team

Darts #1 Player #1 Darts #2 Player #2 Darts #3 Player #3

Bridgewater

13  B Allen D Healey 14 R Barker  15 S Long

Bull

12 G SHERLOCK R TURNER 13 C Cooper

ESM

9 N Jackson 11 N JACKSON 13 E Llewellyn (2)

ESMFC

13 L Beswick 15 L Beswick H CLARKE J WILLS 17 J Wills M Beswick G PHILLIPS

Fleece

12 A Lee M Prue 13 B Lee 15 C Bancroft

GTL

12 T GOLDSMITH13 C Swindells 15 T Ward

Hatton Arms

10 C Clark 13 C Clarke 14 A LETT(2) C CLARKE

Pick

11 K Flannery 12 r salt 13 T Bolton

Red Lion

11 m litherland 13 M Litherland 14 M Holker

Saracen A

13 M COLEY 16 W Hill 17 R BUCK

Star

17 D JOHNSON 19 J Griifiths 22 W Bancroft

Saracen B

11 H Murray L RATCLIFFE 13 L Ratcliffe P BEBBINGTON

Wheatsheaf

11 P MCNULTY 13 G Hassall 14 M Davies R Evans(2) D THOMASON

COMPETITION RESULTS 2017/2018

Boro Cup …. Winners > ESM1       Runners Up >SARACENS B 2

Beesley Leigh Trophy …. Winners >ESM 1         Runners Up >WHEATSHEAF 2

FX Lyons 4 a side …. Winners > BULL      Runners Up >BRIDGEWATER

Arnie Jefferson …. Winners > BULL 1      Runners Up > SARACENS A 1

Eustace Cup 5 a side …. Winners >        Runners Up >

Olympic Cup 3 a Side …. Winners > BULL 1      Runners Up >ESM 1

 Lafferty Sield 6 a Side …. Winners >ESM          Runners Up >BULL

Ray Cooper Pairs …. Winners >         Runners Up >