07989 893319 - Winter League/07904 071308 - Summer League

admin@grappdarts.org.uk

Statistics

          ALL DARTS 21 AND UNDER (OR SEASON TOP 3 FOR YOUR TEAM) TO BE TEXT THROUGH WITH RESULTS TO 07989 893319

Best Darts Monday 26th march 2018 TOP TEN

Darts

Player

11

d rolinsin

 13

gtalbot

16

n jackson a snagg

17

a lett

18

m davies

Darts of the Season (Masters Qualifiers) 15 Darts or less and Champions league (inc 16 17 18)

Darts

Player

9

N Jackson

10

C Clarke

11

K Flannery – H Murray-P MCNULTY-L RATCLIFFE-N JACKSON-R NORCOTT-m litherland-m peru -sbrotherson-r mullholland-d rolinson

12

A Lee – M Prue – G SHERLOCK-R TURNER -T GOLDSMITH-r salt-j mason-t bolton

13

B Allen – M Litherland – T Bolton – L Beswick- G Hassall-C Swindells-E Llewellyn(2)-B Lee-L.Ratcliffe- D Healey-C Clarke-M COLEY-P BEBBINGTON-g Sherlock-p richardson-C COOPER-W HILL-GTALBOT

14

M Davies – R Barker – T Horan – E Llewelyn(3) – P Oxley-R Evan(2)s-M Holker-N Jackson-C Jackson-D ROLINSON(2)-D THOMASON-R TURNER-C CLARKE-A LETT-b lee-s loughridge-p hughes-c swwindells-C COOPER

15

S Long – G Sherlock(2) – L Beswick – D Rowlinson(2) – C Bancroft – L Ratcliffe- D Thomason-G Talbot—-T WARD – G HASSALL- E LLEWELLYN(2)-P HUGHES-H CLARKE-R OCEGO-P MCNULTY-m coley- j wills-h murray- p bebbington-s lowe-c clarke-C COOPER

additional champions league qualifying legs

16

W Hill(2)- C Clarke(2- L Beswick-J Wills-G Sherlock(2)-T Bolton-N JACKSON(2)-c cooper-T PERKINS-G HASSALL(2)-l ratcliffe d rollinson-p mcnulty

17

M Beswick(2)- J Googier-J Wills-S Horan-J Wilson(2)-R Ocego-N JACKSON-A LETT(2)-G PHILLIPS-D JOHNSON- c Clark-t Bolton(2)-a lee-j lawler

18

G Sherlock – D Anderson(2)-R Ocego-T Bolton-A Lett(2)-j Llewellyn-D Oliver-J Wills-G Illidge-L RATCLIFFE(2)-S HORAN-S MOONEY-M SMITH-P.MARSLAND-j Llewellyn-S BEBBINGTON- e Llewellyn -r buck- w hill-P OXLEY-R TURNER

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

The 8 players with the most legs 18 and under will be invited to play

(If players have equal number of legs then ranking will be made on least total darts

in those legs- then players best leg

best second leg and so on -if still tied then play off)

in a CHAMPIONS LEAGUE  on a friday at end of season with a round robin group format  with semifinals and final

IF ANY PLAYER CANT MAKE FINALS

THEN NEXT BEST WILL BE

INITED

CURRENT BEST

RANKING

PLAYER QUALIFYING LEGS TOTAL DARTS LEGS

AS OF SUNDAY 29TH APRIL THESE ARE THE DARTS THAT HAVE BEEN REPORTED SO THE TOP 8 ARE AS FOLLOWS

1

 CLARKE(HAT) 8 118 10 13 14 15 16 16 17 17

2

E LLEWELLYN(ESM) 7 99 13 13 14 14 15 15 15

3

N JACKSON(ESM) 6 75 9 11 12 14 14 15

4

D ROLINSON(ESM) 6 85 11 14 14 15 15 16

5

G SHERLOCK(BULL) 6 87 12 13 15 15 16 16

6

L RATCLIFFE(SAR B) 6 91 11 13 15 16 18 18

7

T BOLTON(PICK) 6 93 12 13 16 17 17 18

8

P MCNULTY(W/S) 6 94 11 15 16 17 17 18

RESERVES IF ANY OF ABOVE CANT ATTEND

C SWINDELLS(GTL)

5 71

J WILLS(ESMFC)

5 82

G HASSALL(WS)

4 60

W HILL(SAR A)

4 63

THESE PLAYERS WILLBE INVITEDTO CHAMPIONS LEAGUE ON MONDAY 14TH MAY 8.00 ESM

TWO GROUPS OF 4 WILL PLAY ROUND ROBIN THEN SEMI FINALS AND FINAL

NEXT

12

G HASSALL(WS) 4 60 13 15 16 16

11

W HILL(SAR A) 4 63 13 16 16 18

9

J WILLS(ESMFC) 5 83 15 16 17 18 17

10

A LETT(HAT) 5 84 14 17 18 18 17

Teams Season Top 3 Darts

Team

Darts #1 Player #1 Darts #2 Player #2 Darts #3 Player #3

Bridgewater

13  B Allen D Healey 14 R Barker  15 S Long

Bull

12 G SHERLOCK R TURNER 13 C Cooper

ESM

9 N Jackson 11 N JACKSONdrolinson 13 E Llewellyn (2)

ESMFC

13 L Beswick 15 L Beswick H CLARKE J WILLS 17 J Wills M Beswick G PHILLIPS

Fleece

12 A Lee M Prue 13 B Lee 15 C Bancroft

GTL

12 T GOLDSMITH13 C Swindells 15 T Ward

Hatton Arms

10 C Clark 13 C Clarke 14 A LETT(2) C CLARKE

Pick

11 K Flannery 12 r salt 13 T Bolton

Red Lion

11 m litherland 13 M Litherland 14 M Holker

Saracen A

13 M COLEY 16 W Hill 17 R BUCK

Star

17 D JOHNSON 19 J Griifiths 22 W Bancroft

Saracen B

11 H Murray L RATCLIFFE 13 L Ratcliffe P BEBBINGTON

Wheatsheaf

11 P MCNULTY 13 G Hassall gtalbot 14 M Davies R Evans(2) D THOMASON

COMPETITION RESULTS 2017/2018

Boro Cup …. Winners > ESM1       Runners Up >SARACENS B 2

Beesley Leigh Trophy …. Winners >ESM 1         Runners Up >WHEATSHEAF 2

FX Lyons 4 a side …. Winners > BULL      Runners Up >BRIDGEWATER

Arnie Jefferson …. Winners > BULL 1      Runners Up > SARACENS A 1

Eustace Cup 5 a side …. Winners >        Runners Up >

Olympic Cup 3 a Side …. Winners > BULL 1      Runners Up >ESM 1

 Lafferty Sield 6 a Side …. Winners >ESM          Runners Up >BULL

Ray Cooper Pairs …. Winners >         Runners Up >